CFA® CLASS LEVEL 2

Chartered Financial Analyst® Level II Exam Prep

Selamat untuk Anda yang sudah lulus CFA level 1, selamat atas pencapaiannya! Selanjutnya, apa? Setelah lulus ujian CFA level 1, saatnya mulai kembali untuk persiapan ujian CFA level 2. Anda bisa mulai lebih awal dan mulai untuk menyelami lebih dalam strategi-strategi ujian selanjutnya. Apa saja yang perlu diperhatikan untuk mengambil ujian CFA level 2?:

  • Bobot tiap topik ujian
  • Bentuk format ujian yang berbeda dari level 1
  • Teknik yang lebih baik untuk menjawab tiap soal ujian

Berdasarkan data yang dikeluarkan oleh CFA® Institute, rata rata kelulusan level 2 pada bulan Februari 2022 berkisar di angka 44% dengan jam pembelajaran minimum 300 jam. Jadi untuk mencapai CFA® ini, para peserta tidak hanya dibutuhkan untuk belajar dengan keras, namun juga sebaiknya belajar dengan “smart”.

Proses belajar yang lengkap adalah proses belajar yang memiliki 3 faktor penunjang yaitu:

  • Experienced Instructors
  • Proven Material
  • Periodic Assessment/Tests

Ketiga faktor diatas dapat ditemui dalam program CFA dari Kaplan ini. Dimana para instruktur kami adalah member dari CFA Society Indonesia yang sudah lulus CFA dan ahli di bidangnya masing masing. Untuk Materi dan Test, kami berikan paket study material dari Kaplan Schweser yang berisi penjelasan materi yang dirangkum oleh para pengajar Kaplan Schweser dari Amerika Serikat. Melalui kelas persiapan ini dan dibantu oleh materi belajar online serta jaminan Pass Protection dari Schweser, para peserta akan mempunyai kesempatan lulus yang lebih tinggi.

Ayo bergabung di kelas CFA yang diadakan oleh Kaplan. Kaplan Financial Indonesia merupakan lembaga pendidikan resmi yang mengadakan program persiapan ujian CFA®. Para peserta yang mengikuti kelas program ini akan diberikan Essential study package dari Kaplan Schweser yang bisa diakses 24 jam secara online. Selain itu juga, peserta akan mengikuti kelas tatap muka dengan para pengajar yang merupakan CFA® Charterholder. Program ini bisa diikuti oleh siapapun dan sangat disarankan untuk para calon peserta ujian CFA®.

Curriculum Yang Diajarkan Sesuai Materi Test dari CFA Institute

MateriLevel ILevel IILevel III
Ethical and Professional Standard15-20%10-15%10-15%
Quantitative Methods6-9%5-10%
Economics6-9%5-10%5-10%
Financial Statement Analysis11-14%10-15%
Corporate Issuers6-9%5-10%
Equity Investments11-14%10-15%10-15%
Fixed Income11-14%10-15%15-20%
Derivatives5-8%5-10%5-10%
Alternative Investments7-10%5-10%5-10%
Portfolio Management and Wealth Planning8-12%10-15%35-40%

Kategori Materi Yang Diajarkan Meliputi:

SubjectNumber of Meetings
CFA Institute Core Materials (10 topics)26
Final Review2
Review Session on Schweser Practice Test (Tips & Strategies)2
Total30 meetings (75 hours)

Instructors

  • Adwin Suryana, MBA, CFA, FRM – Independent Professional Investor
  • Anil Kumar, CFA, MBA, CWM, AWMI – Head of Fixed Income, Ashmore Asset Management Indonesia
  • Dicky Darmawi, CFA – Head of Tax, Moores Rowland Indonesia
  • Melisa Hendrawati, CFA, FRM, MBA – Chief Financial Officer at Bank Fama International
  • Johan Candra, ST, MBA, CFA, FRM, CESGI, ACC, PFM, CWM, CFP, CEC, CPC, CERG, CGX, QRGP, QCRO, QWP, ERMCP, CRMP, AWP, ACB-CL – Founder & CEO of PT Starfin Nawasena Indonesia
  • Ray Aditya Laksana, CFA, FRM – CEO, DBS Vickers Sekuritas Indonesia
  • Verni Dianti, CFA – Head of Investment at Kendall Court
  • Teguh Priyambodo, CFA – Business Manager to Director of Finance at Telkomsel
  • Adiputra Tjengdinata, CFA – Head of Investor Communication & Business Analysis at PT Bank Mandiri Persero Tbk
  • Bramantya Egin Pratama, CFA, FRM – Vice President, Head of Product Development at PT Indo Premier Investment Management
  • Ignatius Denny Wicaksono, ST, MBA, CFA. FRM, CIPM – Head of Business Development Division at Indonesia Stock Exchange
  • Irfan Adiputra, CFA – Islamic Finance Specialist at Bank Indonesia
  • Nico Laurens, CFA, FRM – Head of Research at Panin Sekuritas
  • Franky Rivan, CFA – Manager Investment & Product Specialist, BNP Paribas Asset Management
  • Steve D. Anggara, CFA – VP Corporate Finance Division at PT PLN (Persero)
  • Bambang Mulya Wijaya, CFA – Senior Manager at PT Borrelli Walsh (Financial Restructuring Advisory

Class Schedule

Chartered Financial Analyst®CFA® Level II 2024
Dates:30 May, 2024
Day & Time:Selasa & Kamis / 18:30-21:00 WIB
Instructors:CFA® Charterholders
Venue:Online via Zoom/Webex
Language:Mixed (English & Indonesian)
Study Material:Kaplan Schweser CFA® Level II Essential Package (USD699 value)

      • Study Notes
        • SchweserNotes™
      • Instruction
        • CFA Institute Question Review Videos
        • Masterclass (OnDemand)*
      • Core
        • Activity Feed
        • CFA Mock Exams
        • Checkpoint Exams
        • InstructorLink
        • JumpStart
        • Kaplan Schweser Community
        • Module Videos
        • Performance Tracker
        • QuickSheet
        • SchweserPro™ QBank
      • Pass Guarantee
        • Schweser’s PassProtection™

View product samples: Kaplan Schweser CFA® Study Material Product Samples

Investment fee:Rp 17.000.000
Rp 14.500.000
Additional Discount Rp 500.000 OFF untuk peserta yang sudah pernah join kelas Kaplan

*Cicilan 0% hingga 3 bulan

Package Options Available:
2024 Essential Package2024 Premium Package
Rp 14.500.000Rp 16.500.000

Contact Us For More Information

 

Terms & Conditions:

  • Pass Guarantee. Bagi para peserta yang merupakan kandidat ujian CFA® Level II dan tidak lulus ujian, peserta diperbolehkan mengikuti kelas yang sama pada periode berikutnya GRATIS dan juga berhak mendapatkan materi Kaplan Schweser untuk periode berikutnya GRATIS dengan persyaratan yg sesuai dengan .
  • Kaplan Schweser Study Material hanya tersedia dalam bentuk original softcopy online dan ebook. Peserta tidak mendapatkan hard-copy material
  • Materi Schweser dapat dibeli terpisah dari course ini.
  • Setiap pembeli Schweser materi dapat melakukan top up ke Live Online Class.
  • SchweserNotes eBook dapat diunduh di dua komputer/laptop dan dua gadget berbeda.

 

Pass Protection (Jaminan Lulus) or Your Next Class is FREE

Nothing in life is guaranteed. That’s why we offer PassProtection™. We’re so confident that with your dedication and our study materials, you’ll have no problem passing the CFA Program exam. But, should you need a second chance, we’ll pay for your entire exam prep package for your next exam sitting. To be eligible for a full package rebate, you must meet the following criteria:


  1. Purchase an Essential, Premium, or PremiumPlus™ Package
  2. Show the failed test result and the registration for the next test

If you meet these criteria and are registered to retake your CFA Program exam, you’ll receive the same study package FREE of charge for your next exam sitting.

On top of that, you can also still join the next class for FREE. No additional charge. That’s how serious we are with your CFA success.

 

Join Our CFA Level II Prep 

Calvin Johanes Julio

Deloitte Indonesia –  Associate | CFA Level I Preparation Course Program/CFA Level I May 2021 Exam

The passing rate for May 2021 has set the lowest record in the history, 25%! Despite of that number, I am glad to be one of the qualified students for continuing to CFA Level 2.

I must say that I learned all the materials from Kaplan and their live-online course. Their e-platform, e-books, and lecturers were so astonishing! A detailed, comprehensive, and engaging class every evening. I would be more than happy to discuss with the Kaplan team regarding my Level 2 preparation course. And also, I highly recommend you to use Kaplan too!
Kaplan Edupac BSD
5.0
2021-08-05T10:07:43+07:00
Deloitte Indonesia –  Associate | CFA Level I Preparation Course Program/CFA Level I May 2021 Exam The passing rate for 

Aditya Kurniawan

Alumni Universitas Padjajaran - S1 Akuntansi | CFA Level I Preparation Course Program/CFA Level I November 2021 Exam

Kaplan is of great assistance in understanding CFA Level 1 materials by providing competent instructors, Question Bank, relevant in-house video learning, and friendly admin teams.

I have passed the CFA Level 1 exam which was held in November 2021 on the first attempt.

Thanks Kaplan Edupac & Schweser! Keep up the good work in assisting CFA candidates to achieve their dreams.
Kaplan Edupac BSD
5.0
2022-02-12T14:22:27+07:00
Alumni Universitas Padjajaran – S1 Akuntansi | CFA Level I Preparation Course Program/CFA Level I November 2021 Exam Kaplan is 

Oriana Widjaja

Credit Analyst - UOB Bank | CFA Level I Preparation Course Program/CFA Level I November 2021 Exam

Kaplan is really helpful towards my success in passing CFA Level 1 exam. I used Kaplan Schweser as my main reading and practice materials. The explanation there helps me to understand the concept. The question banks are plenty enough. I am also grateful for Kaplan’s team of instructors who are available for me to chat if I have questions about the topic. Overall I would recommend Kaplan for anyone who wants to take CFA exam!
Kaplan Edupac BSD
2022-04-19T14:25:24+07:00
Credit Analyst – UOB Bank | CFA Level I Preparation Course Program/CFA Level I November 2021 Exam Kaplan is really 

Devina Natalia

Final Year Student at National Chung Hsing University | CFA Level I Preparation Course Program/CFA Level I February 2022 Exam

Deciding to pursue the CFA designation is a big deal. I am lucky to have Kaplan to assist me during my preparation for the level 1 exam. For a student like me with no prior real-world experience in the finance realm, the program is especially helpful. It allowed me to learn in real-time with multiple proficient lecturers, each with years of experience in the investment field. The SchweserNotes, online videos, practice questions, and mock exams on Kaplan platform also played a big role in my success in passing the test. Thank you Kaplan Edupac!
Kaplan Edupac BSD
2022-04-20T13:46:48+07:00
Final Year Student at National Chung Hsing University | CFA Level I Preparation Course Program/CFA Level I February 2022 Exam 

Andreas Aditya

Alumni of Mechanical Engineering, Bandung Institute of Technology | CFA Level I Preparation Course Program/CFA Level I February 2022 Exam

I have passed Level I of the CFA Program exam in my first attempt. Having an engineering undergraduate degree, I thought it will be difficult for me but my decision to join Kaplan made the task much easier. The lesson that everybody gets at Kaplan is just phenomenal. The materials like Q-Bank and the videos really help me to prepare for this exam. All the instructors are great and make everything simple to understand. Hence, after the classes, I feel more equipped not only to appear for the examination out in general knowledge of the Finance industry. Once again thank you very much for your support and guidance.
Kaplan Edupac BSD
2022-05-20T11:58:02+07:00
Alumni of Mechanical Engineering, Bandung Institute of Technology | CFA Level I Preparation Course Program/CFA Level I February 2022 Exam 

Kemal Sandi Rahman

AVP at BNI Asset Management | CFA Level II Study Material/CFA Level II 2022 Exam

The reading is very succinct and very compact. The practice questions are also very representative. The Account manager is very helpful. Overall, this course very good and I would like to recommend it to others. Thanks Kaplan Edupac
Kaplan Edupac BSD
2022-05-20T12:02:36+07:00
AVP at BNI Asset Management | CFA Level II Study Material/CFA Level II 2022 Exam The reading is very succinct 

Christopher Robianto

Credit Analyst at MUFG Bank | CFA Level I Preparation Course Program/CFA Level I February 2022 Exam

Taking the CFA level 1 examination was definitely one of the major steps I made in my financial career and I am glad that I chose Kaplan to be the one that helped me get through it. The explanation videos along with vast amounts of practice questions really helped me understand the topics as well as giving me an image as to what I can expect during the exam. It is not an understatement to say that as long as you put in enough hours and preparations in utilizing the materials provided by Kaplan, you will have an ample chance to pass the examination
Kaplan Edupac BSD
2022-07-20T10:08:12+07:00
Credit Analyst at MUFG Bank | CFA Level I Preparation Course Program/CFA Level I February 2022 Exam Taking the CFA 

Harry Tafiadi halim

Finance Staff at PT. INDOKEMAS ADHIKENCANA | CFA Level I Prep Course Program/CFA Level I November 2022 Exam

KAPLAN Edupac CFA level 1 Exam Prep Program has provided me with a top notch material and an engaging format to practice for my CFA exam level 1. KAPLAN also has an online lecture prepared by Indonesian CFA Charterholder, for Indonesian citizen like me to better relate the topics with my local environment. KAPLAN Edupac CFA level 1 Exam Prep Program is a major help to me in passing CFA level 1 exam.
Kaplan Edupac BSD
2023-03-23T10:07:32+07:00
Finance Staff at PT. INDOKEMAS ADHIKENCANA | CFA Level I Prep Course Program/CFA Level I November 2022 Exam KAPLAN Edupac 

Andreas Aditya – Level II

Alumni of Mechanical Engineering, Bandung Institute of Technology | CFA Level I  Study Material/CFA Level II Feb 2022 Exam

Kaplan has been (again) an incredible resource for me as I have gone through the CFA Level 1 and 2. It has created great content that provides the most important information from a section in a synthesized and easy to understand. Specifically, I have benefited the whole information that Kaplan provides in areas where the other sources on the internet just simply provide a formula with little explanation. The materials are very comprehensive, spending sufficient time to impart conceptual understanding and ensure a strong exam focus.

Furthermore, the Mock Exams are challenging and expose my weak areas. Concisely written and accomplished the goal of an effective mock exam to test my knowledge and help guide my further revisions.
Kaplan Edupac BSD
2023-03-23T14:09:15+07:00
Alumni of Mechanical Engineering, Bandung Institute of Technology | CFA Level I  Study Material/CFA Level II Feb 2022 Exam Kaplan 

M. Irza Bimaswara Kamil

Bachelor of Business at RMIT University | CFA Level I Feb 2023 Exam

I am grateful to Kaplan Edupac for their exceptional study material and the support of their experienced instructor, which were instrumental in helping me pass the CFA level 1 exam. Their study notes were comprehensive and easy to understand, and the online question bank and mock exams provided ample opportunities for me to practice and asses my progress. Thanks to Kaplan Edupac, I felt confident and well-prepared on exam day, and I'm excited to continue using their materials as i work towards becoming a CFA Charterholder. I strongly reccommended Kaplan Edupac to anyone who is preparing for the CFA Exams, And I'm grateful for their contribution to my professional development
Kaplan Edupac BSD
2023-04-12T11:18:45+07:00
Bachelor of Business at RMIT University | CFA Level I Feb 2023 Exam I am grateful to Kaplan Edupac for 

Raina Setya Dryana

Analyst Investment Economic at Pertamina Hulu Indonesia | CFA Level I Prep Course Program/CFA Level I Feb 2023 Exam

I have passed CFA level 1 which was held in Feb 2023 on my first attempt. I took the CFA Level 1 exam preparation course provided by Kaplan Edupac in August – November 2022. The course really helped me prepare for my CFA level 1 exam. Here, some of the excellent services they provide: First, the slide materials and videos provided by Kaplan are very effective and include most of the required CFA materials.

Since I had limited time to study, this pack of CFA preparation slides and videos by Kaplan helped me demonstrate and summarize the important lessons I needed to understand more deeply. Second, there are thousands of related practice questions in the question bank that will help you familiarize yourself with CFA questions. Third, the program or website is user-friendly, the question bank and material packages are well organized, I can easily measure my learning progress and practice scores. Last but not least, all the tutors are professional and very knowledgeable on the topic, they will help you if you have questions related to exams or even professional practices regarding the topic. Thank you Kaplan Edupac.
Kaplan Edupac BSD
2023-07-01T13:25:12+07:00
Analyst Investment Economic at Pertamina Hulu Indonesia | CFA Level I Prep Course Program/CFA Level I Feb 2023 Exam I 

Fachry Arrazy

Master of Business Administration-Bandung Institute of Technology | CFA Level I Prep Course Program/CFA Level I Aug 2023 Exam

I want to express my deep gratitude to Kaplan for their outstanding CFA Level 1 course. Two key factors have made my experience truly exceptional.

Firstly, the instructors at Kaplan are industry experts with practical experience, and their teaching style is incredibly detailed. Their firsthand knowledge, having successfully passed the CFA exams themselves, brings a level of expertise that greatly enhances the learning experience.

Secondly, Kaplan's extensive question bank has been a tremendous asset in my preparation. The variety and quantity of questions available are unmatched, providing me with the confidence to tackle any question that might appear on the exam.

Lastly, I recommend Kaplan to anyone embarking on this challenging journey.
Kaplan Edupac BSD
2023-10-30T10:29:44+07:00
Master of Business Administration-Bandung Institute of Technology | CFA Level I Prep Course Program/CFA Level I Aug 2023 Exam I 
5
2
Kaplan Edupac BSD